12220 Ash Dr Rogers, MN 55374
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $439,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12220 Ash Dr, Rogers, MN 55374 and is currently estimated at $412,541, approximately $308 per square foot. 12220 Ash Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Rogers Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Rogers Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Drake Construction Inc
Bought by
Johnson Wayne H and Johnson Ruth E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
Shamrock Development Inc
Bought by
Drake Construction Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Wayne H | $180,732 | -- | |
| Drake Construction Inc | $37,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Drake Construction Inc | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,063 | $390,700 | $66,500 | $324,200 |
| 2023 | $4,993 | $397,200 | $68,400 | $328,800 |
| 2022 | $4,332 | $380,000 | $64,000 | $316,000 |
| 2021 | $4,209 | $317,000 | $47,000 | $270,000 |
| 2020 | $4,278 | $307,000 | $45,000 | $262,000 |
| 2019 | $3,737 | $297,000 | $45,000 | $252,000 |
| 2018 | $3,487 | $282,000 | $41,000 | $241,000 |
| 2017 | $3,338 | $241,000 | $44,000 | $197,000 |
| 2016 | $3,060 | $219,000 | $40,000 | $179,000 |
| 2015 | $3,078 | $212,000 | $43,000 | $169,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,000 | $33,000 | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map