12221 E 21st St Indianapolis, IN 46229
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12221 E 21st St, Indianapolis, IN 46229 and is currently estimated at $329,324, approximately $199 per square foot. 12221 E 21st St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Mt. Comfort Elementary School, Mt. Vernon Middle School, and Mt. Vernon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Donahue Ann M
Bought by
Jacobs Ann M and Jacobs John D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2010
Sold by
Donahue Renee S
Bought by
Donahue Thomas M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Ann M | -- | -- | |
| Donahue Thomas M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jacobs Ann M | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,988 | $302,800 | $56,500 | $246,300 |
| 2024 | $3,293 | $306,800 | $56,500 | $250,300 |
| 2023 | $3,293 | $279,500 | $56,500 | $223,000 |
| 2022 | $2,841 | $260,800 | $37,800 | $223,000 |
| 2021 | $2,126 | $212,600 | $37,800 | $174,800 |
| 2020 | $2,029 | $202,900 | $37,800 | $165,100 |
| 2019 | $1,930 | $193,000 | $37,800 | $155,200 |
| 2018 | $1,844 | $184,400 | $37,800 | $146,600 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $176,200 | $37,800 | $138,400 |
| 2016 | $1,734 | $173,400 | $36,400 | $137,000 |
| 2014 | $1,751 | $167,700 | $35,000 | $132,700 |
| 2013 | $1,751 | $171,000 | $35,000 | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map