1223 A St Livingston, CA 95334
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $295,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
740
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1223 A St, Livingston, CA 95334 and is currently estimated at $251,060, approximately $339 per square foot. 1223 A St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Selma Herndon Elementary School, Livingston Middle School, and Livingston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Avalos Juan Carlos
Bought by
Aguilera Gloria Sylvia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1999
Sold by
Avalos Juan D and Avalos Sylvia F
Bought by
Avalos Juan Carlos
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilera Gloria Sylvia | -- | None Available | |
| Avalos Juan Carlos | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,009 | $91,931 | $65,670 | $26,261 |
| 2024 | $1,009 | $90,130 | $64,383 | $25,747 |
| 2023 | $989 | $88,364 | $63,121 | $25,243 |
| 2022 | $977 | $86,633 | $61,884 | $24,749 |
| 2021 | $972 | $84,935 | $60,671 | $24,264 |
| 2020 | $961 | $84,065 | $60,049 | $24,016 |
| 2019 | $944 | $82,418 | $58,872 | $23,546 |
| 2018 | $922 | $80,803 | $57,718 | $23,085 |
| 2017 | $914 | $79,220 | $56,587 | $22,633 |
| 2016 | $897 | $77,668 | $55,478 | $22,190 |
| 2015 | $886 | $76,502 | $54,645 | $21,857 |
| 2014 | $869 | $75,004 | $53,575 | $21,429 |
Source: Public Records
Map