1244 A St Livingston, CA 95334
About This Home
This home is located at 1244 A St, Livingston, CA 95334. 1244 A St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Selma Herndon Elementary School, Livingston Middle School, and Livingston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $559 | $47,918 | $7,264 | $40,654 |
| 2024 | $559 | $46,979 | $7,122 | $39,857 |
| 2023 | $548 | $46,059 | $6,983 | $39,076 |
| 2022 | $541 | $45,157 | $6,847 | $38,310 |
| 2021 | $539 | $44,272 | $6,713 | $37,559 |
| 2020 | $532 | $43,819 | $6,645 | $37,174 |
| 2019 | $522 | $42,961 | $6,515 | $36,446 |
| 2018 | $510 | $42,120 | $6,388 | $35,732 |
| 2017 | $505 | $41,295 | $6,263 | $35,032 |
| 2016 | $497 | $40,487 | $6,141 | $34,346 |
| 2015 | $491 | $39,880 | $6,049 | $33,831 |
| 2014 | $482 | $39,100 | $5,931 | $33,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map