1223 Belgreen Dr Whittier, CA 90601
Avocado Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $862,362 - $923,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1223 Belgreen Dr, Whittier, CA 90601 and is currently estimated at $888,091, approximately $490 per square foot. 1223 Belgreen Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wallen L. Andrews Elementary School, Pioneer High School, and St. Louis of France School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Garcia Richard L and Garcia Mariaelena
Bought by
Garcia Richard L and Garcia Mariaelena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1993
Sold by
Meyer Raymond H
Bought by
Garcia Richard L and Garcia Mariaelena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Richard L | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Richard L | $210,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Richard L | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,401 | $395,454 | $179,976 | $215,478 |
| 2024 | $4,948 | $387,701 | $176,448 | $211,253 |
| 2023 | $4,857 | $380,100 | $172,989 | $207,111 |
| 2022 | $4,757 | $372,648 | $169,598 | $203,050 |
| 2021 | $4,654 | $365,342 | $166,273 | $199,069 |
| 2019 | $4,573 | $354,508 | $161,343 | $193,165 |
| 2018 | $4,410 | $347,558 | $158,180 | $189,378 |
| 2016 | $4,226 | $334,064 | $152,039 | $182,025 |
| 2015 | $4,137 | $329,047 | $149,756 | $179,291 |
| 2014 | $4,078 | $322,602 | $146,823 | $175,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map