Estimated Value: $683,000 - $958,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,262
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1223 Brooks Ln, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $835,049, approximately $255 per square foot. 1223 Brooks Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Ripona Elementary School, and Ripon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Cabello Victor A and Cabello Norma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,800
Outstanding Balance
$223,180
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$611,869
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Soro Toma S
Bought by
The Bank Of New York and Cwalt Inc Alternative Loan Tr 2006-Oa17
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Enwia Rebecca
Bought by
Soro Toma S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Soro Toma S and Enwia Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$427,770
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2004
Sold by
Mcroy Wilbur Communities Inc
Bought by
Morrision Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabello Victor A | $420,000 | First American Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York | $389,216 | Landsafe Title | |
| Soro Toma S | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Soro Toma S | $535,000 | First Amer Title Co | |
| Morrision Homes Inc | $4,702,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabello Victor A | $340,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Soro Toma S | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Soro Toma S | $427,770 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,976 | $548,559 | $154,522 | $394,037 |
| 2024 | $5,878 | $537,804 | $151,493 | $386,311 |
| 2023 | $5,758 | $527,260 | $148,523 | $378,737 |
| 2022 | $5,666 | $516,922 | $145,611 | $371,311 |
| 2021 | $5,579 | $506,787 | $142,756 | $364,031 |
| 2020 | $5,528 | $501,592 | $141,293 | $360,299 |
| 2019 | $5,434 | $491,758 | $138,523 | $353,235 |
| 2018 | $5,350 | $482,116 | $135,807 | $346,309 |
| 2017 | $5,246 | $472,664 | $133,145 | $339,519 |
| 2016 | $5,159 | $463,399 | $130,535 | $332,864 |
| 2014 | $4,961 | $447,505 | $126,058 | $321,447 |
Source: Public Records
Map