1223 Deer Rd Fremont, CA 94536
Canyon Heights-Vallejo Mills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $907,000 - $1,171,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
949
Sq Ft
$1,139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1223 Deer Rd, Fremont, CA 94536 and is currently estimated at $1,081,292, approximately $1,139 per square foot. 1223 Deer Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Vallejo Mill Elementary School, Centerville Junior High School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Willner Don and Chu Vivian
Bought by
Willner Don and Chu Vivian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,130
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$912,162
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2001
Sold by
Willner Don and Chu Vivian
Bought by
Willner Don and Chu Vivian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1999
Sold by
Hobbs Louise and Miller Clyde E
Bought by
Chu Vivian and Willner Don
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willner Don | -- | American Title Company | |
| Willner Don | -- | -- | |
| Chu Vivian | $200,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willner Don | $425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,379 | $860,746 | $230,533 | $637,213 |
| 2024 | $10,379 | $843,736 | $226,014 | $624,722 |
| 2023 | $10,100 | $834,059 | $221,583 | $612,476 |
| 2022 | $9,970 | $810,707 | $217,239 | $600,468 |
| 2021 | $9,724 | $794,678 | $212,980 | $588,698 |
| 2020 | $9,754 | $793,464 | $210,798 | $582,666 |
| 2019 | $9,642 | $777,908 | $206,665 | $571,243 |
| 2018 | $9,453 | $762,659 | $202,614 | $560,045 |
| 2017 | $9,216 | $747,709 | $198,642 | $549,067 |
| 2016 | $9,059 | $733,052 | $194,748 | $538,304 |
| 2015 | $8,939 | $722,044 | $191,823 | $530,221 |
| 2014 | $8,785 | $707,902 | $188,065 | $519,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map