Seller's Agent in 2021
Julie Carlson
RE/MAX
(218) 349-5503
3 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $303,000
Home sweet home! Just beautiful inside and out! The darling front porch welcomes you inside where you'll find a totally updated and perfectly decorated home. The main floor features open living and dining rooms, and a renovated kitchen with breakfast bar. Sliding doors from the dining room lead to a stunning backyard complete with deck, patio with a pergola over the hot tub. Upper level has three bedrooms and a beautifully remodeled bath. The lower level has tiled floors, a den and half bath. This home has vinyl siding, updated windows and a newer roof. 2 car garage with a lean to. The perennial gardens are amazing! Located on a quiet street near Chester Creek.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Results License #MN 40472620 Listed on: 07/01/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Peter Rozumalski
Nonmember Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Josiah | $225,000 | Northshore Title | |
| Smith Josiah Josiah | $225,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Josiah | $230,175 | |
| Closed | Smith Josiah Josiah | $222,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2021 09/01/21 | Sold | $225,000 | 0.0% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2021 07/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2021 07/01/21 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,280 | $259,900 | $18,700 | $241,200 |
| 2023 | $3,290 | $227,500 | $22,300 | $205,200 |
| 2022 | $1,858 | $215,400 | $21,000 | $194,400 |
| 2021 | $1,770 | $134,100 | $21,000 | $113,100 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $131,000 | $20,600 | $110,400 |
| 2019 | $1,662 | $131,000 | $20,600 | $110,400 |
| 2018 | $1,248 | $122,800 | $20,600 | $102,200 |
| 2017 | $1,608 | $105,000 | $17,900 | $87,100 |
| 2016 | $1,572 | $9,800 | $9,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,600 | $100,600 | $29,600 | $71,000 |
| 2014 | $1,600 | $100,600 | $29,600 | $71,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Julie Carlson
RE/MAX
(218) 349-5503
3 in this area
53 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Peter Rozumalski
Nonmember Office
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6098047
APN: 010385002085
Ask me questions while you tour the home.