$118,500
SOLD APR 3, 2026

1223 E Rose Dr Shawnee, OK 74804

3 Beds
1 Bath
980 Sq Ft
6,373 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$121 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

4 on Market

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Air
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

3 bedroom, 1 bath single-story bungalow in Shawnee! Traditional layout with all living areas and bedrooms on one level. Features brick-and-frame construction, central gas heat, and central electric cooling. Attached 1-car garage and interior lot. This home is a great opportunity for homeowners or investors!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hannah Smith

Berkshire Hathaway-Benchmark Listed on: 03/11/2026

Berkshire Hathaway-Benchmark

Last Buyer's Agent

Karla Villarma

MVP Real Estate License #147436

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,177

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Parking

  • 1

Home Design

  • Brick Frame
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Sequoyah Elementary School
  • Shawnee Middle School
  • Shawnee High School

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 6,373 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 2 / 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 283500003002000000
  • Seller Concession Dollar Amount: 0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,177

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

6,373 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCBRAN01
  • Directions: N. of Independence on Rickey to Rose, West to property
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 6

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6373

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 3
  • Tax Lot: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 11, 2026
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
Sold by
Jbt Llc
Bought by
Villarma Geraldine and Villarma Enrique B
Seller's Agent
Hannah Smith
Berkshire Hathaway-Benchmark
Buyer's Agent
Karla Villarma
MVP Real Estate
List Price
$115,000
Sold Price
$118,500
Premium/Discount to List
$3,500
3.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-32.84%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 6, 2021
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
List Price
$92,000
Sold Price
$87,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-5.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.60%
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 6, 2021
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
List Price
$92,000
Sold Price
$87,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-5.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2014
Sold by
Spruiell Kenneth and Spruiell Deanna
Bought by
Homeward Investment

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Spruiell Kenneth and Spruiell Deanna

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Strong Miyoko
Bought by
Homesales Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2007
Sold by
Strong Miyoko
Bought by
Strong Miyoko

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $118,500 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $87,000 Lincoln Title
Warranty Deed $87,000 Lincoln Title
Warranty Deed $87,000 Lincoln Title
Warranty Deed -- --
Corporate Deed $53,500 Capitol Abstract & Title Co
Sheriffs Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $76,000 Construction
Previous Owner $76,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $118,500 +3.0% $121 / Sq Ft
03/15/2026 03/15/26 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2026 03/11/26 For Sale $115,000 +32.2% $117 / Sq Ft
01/14/2022 01/14/22 Sold $87,000 -5.4% $89 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/06/2021 12/06/21 Pending -- -- --
12/06/2021 12/06/21 For Sale $92,000 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,129 $11,510 $960 $10,550
2024 $1,091 $10,962 $960 $10,002
2023 $1,091 $10,440 $960 $9,480
2022 $619 $6,030 $960 $5,070
2021 $608 $6,030 $960 $5,070
2020 $620 $6,135 $960 $5,175
2019 $663 $6,346 $960 $5,386
2018 $657 $6,416 $960 $5,456
2017 $661 $6,552 $960 $5,592
2016 $675 $6,618 $960 $5,658
2015 $708 $7,082 $960 $6,122
2014 $716 $7,157 $960 $6,197

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1218580

MLSOK

APN: 283500003002000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.