NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $319,000 - $361,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,100 Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 30, 2014

Last sale price $134,000 $122 Per Sq Ft

Est. 157% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,913 / mo

183 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Gated
  • No HOA
  • Evaporated cooling system
  • Shadow Mountain High School Rated 9+
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Grass Covered Lot

About This Home

As of May 2014

NEW ROOF 2014!!! Great location with Mountain Views from all sides. Property has few ugrades: new kitchen cabinets and counter top, new kitchen tile, new garbage disposal, new water heater, new paint inside and outside, new double-pane windows, all new doors and closet doors, new master bathroom, all new facets and showerhead all throughout, newly built laundry and patio (2013), new ceiling fans, re-surfaced hardwood floors, newer appliances, newly landscaped backyard (easy maintenance).It has both cooler and AC which both have been regularly maintained. It has RV gate and fenced front-yard with gate.The room and bathroom were added around 2005 with city permits. The addition is on central air as required by permit and inspections. Wall unit A/C in the bedroom is just extra.Garage upgraded

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brankica Blazanovic

Basin Capital Properties License #BR579179000 Listed on: 08/07/2013

Co-Listed By

Zelimir Samardzija

Basin Capital Properties License #SA561726000

Last Buyer's Agent

Randall Burgoyne

Keller Williams Realty East Valley License #SA651385000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $549

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 6,184 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the back of the property
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • RV Gated

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Built-In Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 424
  • Assessor Parcel Number 159-23-125

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$549

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

6,184 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 7th st & peoria
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Co List Office Mls Id: basc01
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-694-0166
  • Subdivision Name: palo verde hills
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 121.82
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1100.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Grass Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Block
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Block: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gate
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:RV Gate: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Evaporative Cooling

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Larkspur Elementary School
  • High School: Shadow Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Shea Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6184.0
  • Parcel #: 159-23-125

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 549.0
  • Tax Book Number: 159.00
  • Tax Lot: 424
  • Tax Map Number: 23.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2014
Sold by
Zikic Angelina and Zikic Radan
Bought by
Hartshorn Nanette Denise
Current Estimated Value
$344,811

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,572
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Petraitis Michael G
Bought by
Zikic Radan and Zikic Angelina

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
Petraitis Donna L
Bought by
Petraitis Michael G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Petraitis Barbara
Bought by
Petraitis John H

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hartshorn Nanette Denise $134,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Zikic Radan $78,000 First Southwestern Title
Petraitis Michael G -- First Southwestern Title
Petraitis John H -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Petraitis John H $62,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hartshorn Nanette Denise $131,572
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/30/2014 05/30/14 Sold $134,000 0.0% $122 / Sq Ft
03/13/2014 03/13/14 Off Market $134,000 -- --
02/06/2014 02/06/14 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2014 01/16/14 For Sale $134,900 0.0% $123 / Sq Ft
01/05/2014 01/05/14 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2013 12/01/13 For Sale $134,900 +0.7% $123 / Sq Ft
12/01/2013 12/01/13 Off Market $134,000 -- --
11/08/2013 11/08/13 Price Changed $134,900 -0.7% $123 / Sq Ft
09/17/2013 09/17/13 Price Changed $135,900 -2.2% $124 / Sq Ft
08/07/2013 08/07/13 For Sale $139,000 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $882 $10,184 -- --
2024 $840 $9,699 -- --
2023 $840 $23,380 $4,670 $18,710
2022 $832 $18,050 $3,610 $14,440
2021 $845 $15,520 $3,100 $12,420
2020 $817 $14,180 $2,830 $11,350
2019 $820 $11,210 $2,240 $8,970
2018 $790 $9,780 $1,950 $7,830
2017 $470 $8,800 $1,760 $7,040
2016 $463 $8,410 $1,680 $6,730
2015 $429 $7,100 $1,420 $5,680
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 4979460

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 159-23-125

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.