1425 E Desert Cove Ave Unit 7 Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,031/month
Highlights
- Heated Spa
- Two Primary Bedrooms
- Santa Fe Architecture
- Shadow Mountain High School Rated 9+
- Mountain View
- 2 Fireplaces
About This Home
Beautiful 2 bed, 2 bath townhouse in Villa Santa Fe! Bright, open living space with a cozy fireplace and wet bar. The kitchen features ample cabinetry, pantry, quartz countertops, and all appliances included. Upstairs offers two spacious bedrooms with walk-in closets and private balconies with mountain views. The primary suite includes a second fireplace and charming wood-beamed ceilings. Enjoy upstairs laundry, updated vanity, and quartz counters in both baths. French doors lead to a private patio and yard. Community amenities include pool, spa, lush landscaping, and covered parking. Close to shopping, dining, hiking, and freeway access!
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living License #SA704437000 Listed on: 05/15/2026
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $660
Year Built
- Built in 1984
HOA Fees
- $268 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Santa Fe Architecture
- Wood Frame Construction
- Built-Up Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,592 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Wet Bar
- 2 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Double Master Bedroom
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Parking
- 1 Carport Space
- North or South Exposure
- 1,001 Sq Ft Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 7B
- Assessor Parcel Number 159-22-115-A
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include water, trash, pest control, ground maintenance
- Villa Santa Fe Association, Phone Number (480) 759-4945
- Villa Santa Fe Lots 1 Through 70 Subdivision
Recreation
- Fenced Community Pool
- Bike Trail
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | For Sale | $320,000 | +25.0% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/06/2021 08/06/21 | Sold | $256,000 | +4.5% | $161 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/22/2021 06/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2021 06/17/21 | For Sale | $245,000 | +92.2% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2016 10/21/16 | Sold | $127,500 | -1.1% | $80 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/13/2016 09/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2016 09/08/16 | For Sale | $128,900 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 7020116
- 1425 E Desert Cove Ave Unit 15A
- 1425 E Desert Cove Ave Unit 33A
- 1425 E Desert Cove Ave Unit 13B
- 11016 N 15th St
- 1418 E Cholla St
- 11411 N 15th St
- 1230 E Peoria Ave
- 1343 E Lupine Ave
- 10410 N Cave Creek Rd Unit 2124
- 10410 N Cave Creek Rd Unit 2063
- 10410 N Cave Creek Rd Unit 1027
- 10410 N Cave Creek Rd Unit 2052
- 10410 N Cave Creek Rd Unit 2043
- 10410 N Cave Creek Rd Unit 2035
- 10410 N Cave Creek Rd Unit 2006
- 10410 N Cave Creek Rd Unit 1011
- 10410 N Cave Creek Rd Unit 2027
- 10401 N Cave Creek Rd Unit 23
- 10401 N Cave Creek Rd Unit 159
- 10401 N Cave Creek Rd Unit 254
- 1551 E Christy Dr Unit 4
- 1234 E Sahuaro Dr
- 10410 N Cave Creek Rd Unit 2084
- 10410 N Cave Creek Rd Unit 2014
- 1225 E Cholla St
- 1221 E Cholla St
- 10247 N 12th Place
- 10232 N 12th Ct Unit 2
- 1168 E Cochise Dr
- 10420 N 11th St
- 1420 E Brown St Unit C
- 1420 E Brown St Unit A
- 1420 E Brown St Unit B
- 10655 N 9th St Unit 113
- 1452 E Cinnabar Ave
- 888 E Clinton St
- 9838 N 14th St Unit 3
- 1241 E Cinnabar Ave Unit 104A
- 1346 E Mountain View Rd Unit 208
- 1336 E Mountain View Rd Unit 204
Ask me questions while you tour the home.