NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $545,000 - $602,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,571 Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1223 Indigo Way, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $572,535, approximately $222 per square foot. 1223 Indigo Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Dela Cruz Jose
Current Estimated Value
$572,535

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,465
Outstanding Balance
$106,627
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$465,908

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2008
Sold by
Jofre Mario A and Jofre Blanca E
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association and Ace 2006-Nc1

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Reyes Kristine Chieko and Reyes Larry
Bought by
Jofre Mario A and Jofre Blanca E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$330,400
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Reyes Larry and Reyes Kristine Chieko

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,150
Interest Rate
7.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dela Cruz Jose $167,500 Lsi Title Agency
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association $191,250 None Available
Jofre Mario A $413,000 First American Title
Reyes Larry $250,500 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dela Cruz Jose $164,465
Previous Owner Jofre Mario A $330,400
Previous Owner Reyes Larry $225,150
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,534 $216,193 $51,624 $164,569
2023 $4,534 $207,800 $49,620 $158,180
2022 $4,506 $203,727 $48,648 $155,079
2021 $4,193 $199,734 $47,695 $152,039
2020 $4,166 $197,687 $47,206 $150,481
2019 $3,997 $193,812 $46,281 $147,531
2018 $3,971 $190,013 $45,374 $144,639
2017 $3,917 $186,288 $44,485 $141,803
2016 $3,872 $182,636 $43,613 $139,023
2015 $3,815 $179,895 $42,959 $136,936
2014 $3,753 $176,372 $42,118 $134,254
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.