1223 Uinta St Denver, CO 80220
East Colfax NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $434,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
747
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1223 Uinta St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $404,467, approximately $541 per square foot. 1223 Uinta St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Montclair School of Academics and Enrichment, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2023
Sold by
Mckay Greer Drew
Bought by
Anderson Shelby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,400
Outstanding Balance
$377,227
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$27,240
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Egtmeyer Thomas J and Tegtmeyer Avis E
Bought by
Greer Drew Mckay and Greer Lyndsi Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,750
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2012
Sold by
Retallack Susan K
Bought by
Tegtmeyer Thomas J and Tegtmeyer Avis E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Shelby | $412,000 | -- | |
| Greer Drew Mckay | $305,000 | Land Title | |
| Tegtmeyer Thomas J | $65,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Shelby | $391,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Greer Drew Mckay | $289,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,895 | $28,810 | $15,890 | $15,890 |
| 2024 | $1,895 | $23,930 | $11,420 | $12,510 |
| 2023 | $1,854 | $23,930 | $11,420 | $12,510 |
| 2022 | $1,656 | $20,820 | $8,950 | $11,870 |
| 2021 | $1,598 | $21,420 | $9,210 | $12,210 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $19,220 | $6,910 | $12,310 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $19,220 | $6,910 | $12,310 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $13,870 | $6,960 | $6,910 |
| 2017 | $1,070 | $13,870 | $6,960 | $6,910 |
| 2016 | $884 | $10,840 | $4,617 | $6,223 |
| 2015 | $847 | $10,840 | $4,617 | $6,223 |
| 2014 | $608 | $7,320 | $4,099 | $3,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map