1223 W 33rd St Long Beach, CA 90810
Upper Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,000 - $712,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1223 W 33rd St, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $701,465, approximately $471 per square foot. 1223 W 33rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School, Intellectual Virtues Academy, and Pacific Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
Sold by
Teresa Coelho
Bought by
Parra Deziray and Parra Raymond
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$665,000
Outstanding Balance
$663,068
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$38,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Parra Alexa Lorraine
Bought by
Parra Raymond
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$665,000
Outstanding Balance
$663,068
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$38,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Augiar Luisa and The John S And Bertha S Coelho
Bought by
Coelho Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Coelh
Bought by
Losan
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
4.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parra Deziray | $700,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Parra Raymond | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Coelho Teresa | -- | Accommodation | |
| Losan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parra Deziray | $665,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Losan | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,768 | $601,501 | $437,456 | $164,045 |
| 2024 | $7,768 | $589,708 | $428,879 | $160,829 |
| 2023 | $7,638 | $578,146 | $420,470 | $157,676 |
| 2022 | $7,171 | $566,811 | $412,226 | $154,585 |
| 2021 | $7,028 | $555,698 | $404,144 | $151,554 |
| 2020 | $1,707 | $108,750 | $37,447 | $71,303 |
| 2019 | $1,689 | $106,628 | $36,713 | $69,915 |
| 2018 | $1,586 | $104,548 | $35,994 | $68,554 |
| 2016 | $1,457 | $100,030 | $34,598 | $65,432 |
| 2015 | $1,405 | $98,529 | $34,079 | $64,450 |
| 2014 | $1,407 | $96,600 | $33,412 | $63,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map