12236 Harcum Rd Gloucester, VA 23061
Ware Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $691,000 - $942,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,245
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12236 Harcum Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $800,258, approximately $246 per square foot. 12236 Harcum Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Botetourt Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,231 | $689,100 | $234,400 | $454,700 |
| 2024 | $4,231 | $689,100 | $234,400 | $454,700 |
| 2023 | $4,017 | $689,100 | $234,400 | $454,700 |
| 2022 | $4,302 | $593,360 | $241,100 | $352,260 |
| 2021 | $4,124 | $593,360 | $241,100 | $352,260 |
| 2020 | $4,124 | $593,360 | $241,100 | $352,260 |
| 2019 | $3,957 | $569,350 | $241,100 | $328,250 |
| 2017 | $3,957 | $569,350 | $241,100 | $328,250 |
| 2016 | $3,838 | $552,160 | $241,100 | $311,060 |
| 2015 | $3,755 | $581,700 | $228,000 | $353,700 |
| 2014 | $3,781 | $581,700 | $228,000 | $353,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map