$799,999

Estimated payment $4,732/month

Total Views 269
3 Beds
4 Baths
4,297 Sq Ft
$186 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Water Views
  • Beach
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Community Boat Dock
  • Water Access
  • 2.37 Acre Lot

About This Home

Classic Beauty in the desirable Riverwatch neighborhood! WOW, WOW, WOW!! All brick 4,297 SF ranch with 2 car attached garage, 3 bedrooms, 4 baths, situated on 2.37 park-like acres! First floor offers a spacious open floor plan - great for entertaining with Kitchen, Large Living Area, Dining Room and Breakfast Area. Separate office space. Split bedroom plan for privacy with two primary suites and private access to rear deck. Spectacular HUGE media room and 2nd Kitchen on 2nd level in addition to a second office/craft/hobby room, full bath and walk-in storage. Features include a 45KW whole house generator, encapsulated crawl space, hardwood flooring in living area and office, crown molding, recessed lighting, ceiling fans, granite countertops, SS appliances, jetted tub, double sinks and walk-in shower. Laundry area with pantry storage and mop sink. Connect with nature and explore the walking trails created throughout the private wooded rear portion of the lot. Come live the Riverwatch lifestyle and enjoy the community pool, clubhouse, additional walking trails, boat ramp, pier, beach area and Boat/RV storage.

Listing Agent

Martha Owens

Riverview Realty, LLC License #0225204316 Listed on: 05/19/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,545

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 2.37 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Zoning described as SC-1

HOA Fees

  • $108 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,297 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heat Pump System
  • Power Generator
  • Well
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include clubhouse, pool(s), recreation facilities, water access

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,545

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

2.37 Acres

HOA Fees

$108 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Community Features: Beach, Boat Facilities, Clubhouse, Dock, Pool
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Wooded, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.37
  • View: Water
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Fees: 323.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee Inclusions: Clubhouse, Pool(s), Recreation Facilities, Water Access
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: cbra.713
  • Ownership: Individuals
  • Subdivision Name: Riverwatch
  • Directions: Rt 198 to Hellneck Rd, L on Riverwatch Dr, Property on Left
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4297.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 4297.0
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • RecordSignature: 293256885
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2006

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooking, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Other Equipment: Generator
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate, Partially Carpeted, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Built-in Features, Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Double Vanity, Fireplace, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Total Bedrooms: 9
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows, Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Topography: Level
  • Waterfront Features: Water Access
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Brick, Drywall, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Paved Driveway
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Garaged Spaces: 2.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Direct Access, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paved, Garage Faces Rear, Two Spaces, Garage Faces Side, Boat, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: SC-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3545.3
  • Tax Lot: 8
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,545 $577,410 $80,450 $496,960
2024 $3,545 $577,410 $80,450 $496,960
2023 $3,366 $577,410 $80,450 $496,960
2022 $3,655 $504,100 $64,040 $440,060
2021 $3,504 $504,100 $64,040 $440,060
2020 $3,504 $504,100 $64,040 $440,060
2019 $3,093 $445,060 $83,140 $361,920
2017 $3,093 $445,060 $83,140 $361,920
2016 $2,971 $427,420 $66,410 $361,010
2015 $2,906 $460,700 $83,000 $377,700
2014 $2,995 $460,700 $83,000 $377,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $799,999 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $272,500 --
Trustee Deed $288,000 --
Deed $524,950 None Available
Deed $73,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $524,950 New Conventional
Previous Owner $400,000 Credit Line Revolving
Source: Public Records

Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202600858

Chesapeake Bay & Rivers Association of REALTORS®

APN: 41507

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.