12237 Cornuta Ave Downey, CA 90242
Estimated Value: $841,000 - $860,618
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$724/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12237 Cornuta Ave, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $850,905, approximately $723 per square foot. 12237 Cornuta Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gauldin Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Cueva Epigmenio A
Bought by
Cueva Epigmenio A and Cueva Norma A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Cueva Epigmenio A
Bought by
Cueva Epigmenio A and Cueva Norma A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,500
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Cueva Epigmenio A
Bought by
Cueva Epigmenio A and Cueva Norma A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1996
Sold by
Chehata Faten Zaki
Bought by
Chehata Abdel W M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,743
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1996
Sold by
Chehata Abdel W
Bought by
Anguiano Epigmenio Cueva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,743
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cueva Epigmenio A | -- | None Available | |
| Cueva Epigmenio A | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Cueva Epigmenio A | -- | -- | |
| Cueva Epigmenio A | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Cueva Epigmenio A | -- | -- | |
| Chehata Abdel W M | -- | United Title | |
| Anguiano Epigmenio Cueva | $163,000 | United Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cueva Epigmenio A | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Cueva Epigmenio A | $217,500 | |
| Closed | Anguiano Epigmenio Cueva | $158,743 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,616 | $265,448 | $147,057 | $118,391 |
| 2024 | $3,616 | $260,244 | $144,174 | $116,070 |
| 2023 | $3,501 | $255,143 | $141,348 | $113,795 |
| 2022 | $3,333 | $250,141 | $138,577 | $111,564 |
| 2021 | $3,250 | $245,237 | $135,860 | $109,377 |
| 2019 | $3,170 | $237,965 | $131,831 | $106,134 |
| 2018 | $3,012 | $233,300 | $129,247 | $104,053 |
| 2016 | $2,915 | $224,242 | $124,229 | $100,013 |
| 2015 | $2,873 | $220,874 | $122,363 | $98,511 |
| 2014 | $2,722 | $216,549 | $119,967 | $96,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map