K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Karen Klindworth
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $206,301 - $238,000
Lovely patio home in convenient location. Nice sized yard w/tall spruce trees for privacy. Storage building for outdoor furniture & gardening needs. Extra lg 2 car garage w/space for your hobbies. Lg great room for entertaining. No association. Must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Karen Klindworth
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 01/08/2013
Co-Listed By
Lisa Salfer
Edina Realty, Inc.
Last Buyer's Agent
David Vee
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochu Jean | $150,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/15/2013 03/15/13 | Sold | $107,500 | -10.3% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2013 02/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/08/2013 01/08/13 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,570 | $183,400 | $40,000 | $143,400 |
| 2024 | $2,968 | $170,400 | $40,000 | $130,400 |
| 2023 | $2,758 | $170,400 | $40,000 | $130,400 |
| 2022 | $2,608 | $135,300 | $35,000 | $100,300 |
| 2021 | $2,462 | $135,300 | $35,000 | $100,300 |
| 2020 | $2,220 | $128,700 | $35,000 | $93,700 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $125,100 | $35,000 | $90,100 |
| 2018 | $1,368 | $112,900 | $35,000 | $77,900 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $107,700 | $35,000 | $72,700 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,260 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Karen Klindworth
Edina Realty, Inc.
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Lisa Salfer
Edina Realty, Inc.
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
David Vee
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4428680
APN: 82.46702.0040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.