1224 Avery Rd Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $113,513 - $146,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
885
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1224 Avery Rd, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $129,878, approximately $146 per square foot. 1224 Avery Rd is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Table Rock Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Smartt Chandelier and Smartt Willis A
Bought by
Thomas James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Sue Blalock and Sue Charles
Bought by
Smartt Chandelier and Kennedy Crystal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas James | $68,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smartt Chandelier | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $517 | $66,925 | $14,096 | $52,829 |
| 2024 | $516 | $66,925 | $14,096 | $52,829 |
| 2023 | $516 | $66,925 | $14,096 | $52,829 |
| 2022 | $444 | $46,151 | $10,477 | $35,674 |
| 2021 | $438 | $46,151 | $10,477 | $35,674 |
| 2020 | $434 | $46,151 | $10,477 | $35,674 |
| 2019 | $434 | $46,151 | $10,477 | $35,674 |
| 2018 | $430 | $45,570 | $10,477 | $35,093 |
| 2017 | $428 | $45,570 | $10,477 | $35,093 |
| 2016 | $416 | $45,570 | $10,477 | $35,093 |
| 2015 | $413 | $45,570 | $10,477 | $35,093 |
| 2014 | $411 | $45,570 | $10,477 | $35,093 |
| 2013 | $407 | $45,570 | $10,477 | $35,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map