1224 Belfast Ave Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Harbor Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,088,000 - $1,382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$949/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1224 Belfast Ave, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $1,250,220, approximately $948 per square foot. 1224 Belfast Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Killybrooke Elementary School, Costa Mesa High School, and California Pacific Charter - San Diego.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1995
Sold by
Sterrett Delmar L and Sterrett Sueko
Bought by
Thompson Thomas T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Thomas T | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thompson Thomas T | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,229 | $319,129 | $227,927 | $91,202 |
| 2024 | $4,229 | $312,872 | $223,458 | $89,414 |
| 2023 | $4,060 | $306,738 | $219,077 | $87,661 |
| 2022 | $3,881 | $300,724 | $214,781 | $85,943 |
| 2021 | $3,741 | $294,828 | $210,570 | $84,258 |
| 2020 | $3,690 | $291,805 | $208,410 | $83,395 |
| 2019 | $3,610 | $286,084 | $204,324 | $81,760 |
| 2018 | $3,537 | $280,475 | $200,318 | $80,157 |
| 2017 | $3,479 | $274,976 | $196,390 | $78,586 |
| 2016 | $3,408 | $269,585 | $192,539 | $77,046 |
| 2015 | $3,374 | $265,536 | $189,647 | $75,889 |
| 2014 | $3,299 | $260,335 | $185,932 | $74,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map