1224 Devonshire Ave Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1224 Devonshire Ave, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $492,473, approximately $313 per square foot. 1224 Devonshire Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George McParland Elementary School, East Union High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1999
Sold by
Gotschall Troy A and Gotschall Rebecca
Bought by
Wasilewski George T and Wasilewski Julie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,698
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$461,775
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wasilewski George T | $4,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wasilewski George T | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,296 | $205,222 | $63,863 | $141,359 |
| 2024 | $2,232 | $201,199 | $62,611 | $138,588 |
| 2023 | $2,205 | $197,255 | $61,384 | $135,871 |
| 2022 | $2,172 | $193,388 | $60,181 | $133,207 |
| 2021 | $2,148 | $189,597 | $59,001 | $130,596 |
| 2020 | $2,062 | $187,654 | $58,397 | $129,257 |
| 2019 | $2,035 | $183,975 | $57,252 | $126,723 |
| 2018 | $2,008 | $180,369 | $56,130 | $124,239 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $176,833 | $55,030 | $121,803 |
| 2016 | $1,931 | $173,367 | $53,952 | $119,415 |
| 2014 | $1,796 | $167,418 | $52,100 | $115,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map