1243 Devonshire Ave Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1243 Devonshire Ave, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $469,269, approximately $298 per square foot. 1243 Devonshire Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George McParland Elementary School, East Union High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
Sold by
Pulido Noe
Bought by
Pardo Monique
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$273,288
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2000
Sold by
Dolen Walter
Bought by
Pardo Monique and Pulido Noe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,405
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pardo Monique | $156,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pardo Monique | $190,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pardo Monique | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pardo Monique | $180,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,791 | $339,925 | $99,519 | $240,406 |
| 2024 | $3,685 | $333,261 | $97,568 | $235,693 |
| 2023 | $3,640 | $326,727 | $95,655 | $231,072 |
| 2022 | $3,586 | $320,322 | $93,780 | $226,542 |
| 2021 | $3,547 | $314,042 | $91,942 | $222,100 |
| 2020 | $3,403 | $310,823 | $91,000 | $219,823 |
| 2019 | $2,830 | $256,502 | $60,782 | $195,720 |
| 2018 | $2,793 | $251,474 | $59,591 | $191,883 |
| 2017 | $2,752 | $246,544 | $58,423 | $188,121 |
| 2016 | $2,686 | $241,710 | $57,277 | $184,433 |
| 2014 | $2,497 | $233,420 | $55,313 | $178,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map