1224 Herald St Redlands, CA 92374
North Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,171
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1224 Herald St, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $493,993, approximately $421 per square foot. 1224 Herald St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lugonia Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Citrus Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2024
Sold by
Perez Daniel L and Perez Jill E
Bought by
Perez Jill E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Gonzales Anne V
Bought by
Perez Daniel L and Perez Jill E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Jill E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perez Daniel L | $274,000 | United Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Daniel L | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,490 | $367,103 | $110,131 | $256,972 |
| 2024 | $4,191 | $359,905 | $107,972 | $251,933 |
| 2023 | $4,185 | $352,848 | $105,855 | $246,993 |
| 2022 | $4,123 | $345,929 | $103,779 | $242,150 |
| 2021 | $4,196 | $339,146 | $101,744 | $237,402 |
| 2020 | $4,133 | $335,669 | $100,701 | $234,968 |
| 2019 | $4,016 | $329,087 | $98,726 | $230,361 |
| 2018 | $3,580 | $295,400 | $88,500 | $206,900 |
| 2017 | $3,496 | $285,400 | $85,500 | $199,900 |
| 2016 | $3,292 | $266,700 | $79,900 | $186,800 |
| 2015 | $3,068 | $247,000 | $74,000 | $173,000 |
| 2014 | $2,833 | $228,000 | $68,000 | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map