12240 Lambert Ave El Monte, CA 91732
Norwood Cherrylee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $765,000 - $921,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12240 Lambert Ave, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $853,699, approximately $439 per square foot. 12240 Lambert Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Primaria Elementary School, Mountain View High, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Chan Catherine Suk Wah
Bought by
The Csw Chan Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2019
Sold by
Chan Hon Mow and Chan Sukching
Bought by
The Chan Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Chan Hon Mow
Bought by
Chan Hon Mow and Chan Sukching
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Csw Chan Trust | -- | None Available | |
| The Chan Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Chan Hon Mow | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,840 | $594,467 | $423,257 | $171,210 |
| 2024 | $8,273 | $582,811 | $414,958 | $167,853 |
| 2023 | $8,140 | $571,384 | $406,822 | $164,562 |
| 2022 | $7,828 | $560,182 | $398,846 | $161,336 |
| 2021 | $8,023 | $549,199 | $391,026 | $158,173 |
| 2020 | $7,783 | $543,569 | $387,017 | $156,552 |
| 2019 | $6,926 | $469,515 | $305,270 | $164,245 |
| 2018 | $6,564 | $460,310 | $299,285 | $161,025 |
| 2016 | $6,043 | $442,437 | $287,664 | $154,773 |
| 2015 | $5,979 | $435,793 | $283,344 | $152,449 |
| 2014 | $5,851 | $427,257 | $277,794 | $149,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map