Seller's Agent in 2017
JIM Z.Y. CAI
KO TAI REALTY
(626) 617-0835
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $703,000 - $808,000
BIG PRICE REDUCTION FOR FAST SALE! Beautiful single house located North El Monte. Three bedrooms, two bathrooms and extra large living room, with a big back yard. Convenient to schools, transportation and not far from freeway access.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhu Huali | $429,000 | Lawyer Title Insurance Corp | |
| Zhu Huali | -- | Lawyer Title Insurance Corp | |
| Li Junshan | -- | None Available | |
| Li Junshan | $306,000 | Nations Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhu Huali | $343,110 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2017 07/31/17 | Sold | $428,888 | -2.5% | $318 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2017 06/02/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2017 05/08/17 | Price Changed | $439,900 | -2.7% | $326 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2017 03/10/17 | For Sale | $452,000 | +47.7% | $335 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2012 06/08/12 | Sold | $306,000 | -1.3% | $227 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/28/2012 04/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2012 04/23/12 | For Sale | $309,900 | -- | $230 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,687 | $488,122 | $390,500 | $97,622 |
| 2024 | $6,687 | $478,552 | $382,844 | $95,708 |
| 2023 | $6,576 | $469,170 | $375,338 | $93,832 |
| 2022 | $6,321 | $459,972 | $367,979 | $91,993 |
| 2021 | $6,477 | $450,954 | $360,764 | $90,190 |
| 2019 | $6,274 | $437,580 | $350,064 | $87,516 |
| 2018 | $6,016 | $429,000 | $343,200 | $85,800 |
| 2016 | $4,520 | $324,675 | $201,171 | $123,504 |
| 2015 | $4,472 | $319,799 | $198,150 | $121,649 |
| 2014 | -- | $313,536 | $194,269 | $119,267 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
JIM Z.Y. CAI
KO TAI REALTY
(626) 617-0835
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Xiuwei Yu
JYG Royal Investment Co
(626) 382-8441
11 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Danny Holznecht
ALLIED COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: WS17049871
APN: 8545-015-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.