Estimated Value: $914,645 - $1,367,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12240 Pepper Tree Ln Unit 40, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,192,911, approximately $609 per square foot. 12240 Pepper Tree Ln Unit 40 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Rancho Bernardo High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Hernandez Joel D and Hernandez Lisa L
Bought by
Kohlbrecher Christopher E and Kohlbrecher Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,944
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$927,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2000
Sold by
D R Horton San Diego Holding Company Inc
Bought by
Hernandez Joel D and Hernandez Lisa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,800
Interest Rate
8.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohlbrecher Christopher E | $555,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hernandez Joel D | $307,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kohlbrecher Christopher E | $444,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Joel D | $245,800 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Joel D | $46,095 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,469 | $750,006 | $388,525 | $361,481 |
| 2024 | $8,469 | $735,301 | $380,907 | $354,394 |
| 2023 | $8,224 | $714,685 | $373,439 | $341,246 |
| 2022 | $8,091 | $700,672 | $366,117 | $334,555 |
| 2021 | $7,988 | $686,935 | $358,939 | $327,996 |
| 2020 | $7,883 | $679,892 | $355,259 | $324,633 |
| 2019 | $7,683 | $666,562 | $348,294 | $318,268 |
| 2018 | $7,472 | $653,493 | $341,465 | $312,028 |
| 2017 | $7,279 | $640,680 | $334,770 | $305,910 |
| 2016 | $7,134 | $628,118 | $328,206 | $299,912 |
| 2015 | $7,031 | $618,685 | $323,277 | $295,408 |
| 2014 | $6,469 | $570,000 | $297,000 | $273,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map