Estimated Value: $978,444 - $1,367,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12216 Pepper Tree Ln Unit 34, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,209,361, approximately $618 per square foot. 12216 Pepper Tree Ln Unit 34 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Rancho Bernardo High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
Avery Harriet
Bought by
Bach Andy G and Chau Phung K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,500
Outstanding Balance
$131,567
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,077,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
D R Horton San Diego Holding Company Inc
Bought by
Avery Harriet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,250
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bach Andy G | $622,500 | New Century Title Company Sa | |
| Avery Harriet | $315,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bach Andy G | $283,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Avery Harriet | $283,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,954 | $885,017 | $568,687 | $316,330 |
| 2024 | $9,954 | $867,665 | $557,537 | $310,128 |
| 2023 | $9,747 | $850,653 | $546,605 | $304,048 |
| 2022 | $9,588 | $833,975 | $535,888 | $298,087 |
| 2021 | $8,815 | $760,000 | $494,000 | $266,000 |
| 2020 | $8,223 | $710,000 | $462,000 | $248,000 |
| 2019 | $8,059 | $700,000 | $456,000 | $244,000 |
| 2018 | $7,879 | $690,000 | $450,000 | $240,000 |
| 2017 | $173 | $630,000 | $411,000 | $219,000 |
| 2016 | $7,157 | $630,000 | $411,000 | $219,000 |
| 2015 | $6,937 | $610,000 | $398,000 | $212,000 |
| 2014 | $6,471 | $570,000 | $372,000 | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map