12243 Gladys Ln Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $587,147
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12243 Gladys Ln, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $566,537, approximately $445 per square foot. 12243 Gladys Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Dunlap Elementary, Park View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2014
Sold by
S B Co
Bought by
Grubert Deborra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Maxwell Linda
Bought by
Harmon Lane Mitchell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grubert Deborra | -- | None Available | |
| Harmon Lane Mitchell | $410,000 | Southland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,064 | $318,726 | $122,586 | $196,140 |
| 2024 | $3,945 | $312,476 | $120,182 | $192,294 |
| 2023 | $3,860 | $306,349 | $117,825 | $188,524 |
| 2022 | $3,795 | $300,342 | $115,515 | $184,827 |
| 2021 | $3,733 | $294,453 | $113,250 | $181,203 |
| 2020 | $3,754 | $291,434 | $112,089 | $179,345 |
| 2019 | $3,594 | $285,719 | $109,891 | $175,828 |
| 2018 | $3,317 | $280,116 | $107,736 | $172,380 |
| 2017 | $3,243 | $274,624 | $105,624 | $169,000 |
| 2016 | $3,198 | $269,239 | $103,553 | $165,686 |
| 2015 | $3,163 | $265,195 | $101,998 | $163,197 |
| 2014 | $2,582 | $222,900 | $66,800 | $156,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map