12244 Darby Ave Porter Ranch, CA 91326
Porter Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,181,728 - $1,291,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12244 Darby Ave, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 and is currently estimated at $1,255,182, approximately $599 per square foot. 12244 Darby Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Middle School, Northridge Academy High, and Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2008
Sold by
Goldstein Donna J and Goldstein Joseph K
Bought by
Goldstein Donna J and Goldstein Joseph K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldstein Donna J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,248 | $406,203 | $162,476 | $243,727 |
| 2024 | $5,147 | $398,240 | $159,291 | $238,949 |
| 2023 | $5,052 | $390,432 | $156,168 | $234,264 |
| 2022 | $4,827 | $382,777 | $153,106 | $229,671 |
| 2021 | $4,759 | $375,272 | $150,104 | $225,168 |
| 2019 | $4,621 | $364,143 | $145,652 | $218,491 |
| 2018 | $4,533 | $357,004 | $142,797 | $214,207 |
| 2016 | $4,318 | $343,143 | $137,253 | $205,890 |
| 2015 | $4,257 | $337,990 | $135,192 | $202,798 |
| 2014 | $4,279 | $331,370 | $132,544 | $198,826 |
Source: Public Records
Map