12247 Chavers Ave Downey, CA 90242
Estimated Value: $813,000 - $966,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12247 Chavers Ave, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $885,747, approximately $545 per square foot. 12247 Chavers Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Old River Elementary School, Williams Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Sarmiento Max B and Sarmiento Caroline
Bought by
Sarmiento Max B and Sarmiento Caroline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarmiento Max B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,900 | $366,383 | $212,226 | $154,157 |
| 2024 | $4,811 | $359,200 | $208,065 | $151,135 |
| 2023 | $4,652 | $352,158 | $203,986 | $148,172 |
| 2022 | $4,425 | $345,254 | $199,987 | $145,267 |
| 2021 | $4,320 | $338,485 | $196,066 | $142,419 |
| 2019 | $4,211 | $328,447 | $190,251 | $138,196 |
| 2018 | $4,061 | $322,008 | $186,521 | $135,487 |
| 2016 | $3,931 | $309,506 | $179,279 | $130,227 |
| 2015 | $3,875 | $304,858 | $176,587 | $128,271 |
| 2014 | $3,665 | $298,887 | $173,128 | $125,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map