12249 Rockcrest Rd Lakeside, CA 92040
Estimated Value: $745,585 - $830,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12249 Rockcrest Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040 and is currently estimated at $792,646, approximately $624 per square foot. 12249 Rockcrest Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lemon Crest Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Baldwin Chad
Bought by
Baldwin Chad Everett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Rinehart Robert
Bought by
Rinehart Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,516
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$591,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Templeton Charles F and Templeton Sheryl
Bought by
Baldwin Chad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,516
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$591,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Templeton Sheryl
Bought by
Templeton Sheryl and Templeton Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Rinehart Gloria
Bought by
Templeton Sheryl and Hone Debbie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2008
Sold by
Diment Glen R
Bought by
Diment Glen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Chad Everett | -- | None Available | |
| Rinehart Gloria | -- | Fidelity National Title San | |
| Baldwin Chad | $308,000 | Fidelity National Title San | |
| Templeton Sheryl | -- | None Available | |
| Templeton Sheryl | -- | None Available | |
| Diment Glen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baldwin Chad | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,688 | $394,589 | $215,232 | $179,357 |
| 2024 | $4,688 | $386,853 | $211,012 | $175,841 |
| 2023 | $4,521 | $379,269 | $206,875 | $172,394 |
| 2022 | $4,450 | $371,833 | $202,819 | $169,014 |
| 2021 | $4,385 | $364,543 | $198,843 | $165,700 |
| 2020 | $4,337 | $360,806 | $196,805 | $164,001 |
| 2019 | $4,260 | $353,733 | $192,947 | $160,786 |
| 2018 | $4,208 | $346,798 | $189,164 | $157,634 |
| 2017 | $822 | $339,999 | $185,455 | $154,544 |
| 2016 | $4,031 | $333,333 | $181,819 | $151,514 |
| 2015 | $4,003 | $328,327 | $179,088 | $149,239 |
| 2014 | $3,801 | $321,896 | $175,580 | $146,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map