9372 Single Oak Dr Lakeside, CA 92040
Estimated Value: $557,393 - $779,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$710/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9372 Single Oak Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040 and is currently estimated at $689,848, approximately $709 per square foot. 9372 Single Oak Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lemon Crest Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2024
Sold by
Douglas Michael C and Winchester Shauna M
Bought by
Kiddos Revocable Living Trust and Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
Douglas Michael C and Douglas Shauna M
Bought by
Douglas Michael C and Douglas Shauna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Parnell Thomas M and Parnell Audra F
Bought by
Douglas Michael C and Winchester Shauna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2015
Sold by
Parnell Thomas M and Parnell Audra F
Bought by
The Parnell Family Trust and Parnell Audra F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2015
Sold by
Parnell Thomas M and Parnell Audra F
Bought by
Parnell Thomas M and Parnell Audra F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Parnell Thomas M and Parnell Audra F
Bought by
Parnell Thomas M and Parnell Audra F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiddos Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Douglas Michael C | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Douglas Michael C | $400,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| The Parnell Family Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Parnell Thomas M | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Parnell Thomas M | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Parnell Thomas M | -- | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Douglas Michael C | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parnell Thomas M | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parnell Thomas M | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,092 | $38,404 | $10,024 | $28,380 |
| 2024 | $1,092 | $37,652 | $9,828 | $27,824 |
| 2023 | $1,123 | $36,915 | $9,636 | $27,279 |
| 2022 | $999 | $36,193 | $9,448 | $26,745 |
| 2021 | $994 | $35,484 | $9,263 | $26,221 |
| 2020 | $1,032 | $35,122 | $9,169 | $25,953 |
| 2019 | $929 | $34,435 | $8,990 | $25,445 |
| 2018 | $888 | $33,761 | $8,814 | $24,947 |
| 2017 | $903 | $33,100 | $8,642 | $24,458 |
| 2016 | $858 | $32,452 | $8,473 | $23,979 |
| 2015 | $849 | $31,965 | $8,346 | $23,619 |
| 2014 | $828 | $31,340 | $8,183 | $23,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map