12249 Skyler Ln Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12249 Skyler Ln, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $353,461, approximately $190 per square foot. 12249 Skyler Ln is a home with nearby schools including John D. Floyd School of Environmental Science, Powell Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Adams Homes Of Northwest Florida Inc
Bought by
Neumann Paul Scott and Neumann Shelby Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,348
Outstanding Balance
$184,668
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$168,793
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Valedon Stacy Marie
Bought by
Adams Homes Of Northwest Florida Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neumann Paul Scott | $206,900 | Paramount Title | |
| Adams Homes Of Northwest Florida Inc | $18,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neumann Paul Scott | $211,348 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,254 | $218,906 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,160 | $212,737 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,160 | $206,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,071 | $200,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,082 | $194,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,885 | $191,996 | $13,590 | $178,406 |
| 2019 | $725 | $13,360 | $13,360 | $0 |
| 2018 | $163 | $10,596 | $10,596 | $0 |
| 2017 | $257 | $10,365 | $10,365 | $0 |
| 2016 | $251 | $10,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $251 | $10,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $249 | $10,365 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map