1225 23rd Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,644,000 - $2,244,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$899/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 23rd Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $2,014,725, approximately $899 per square foot. 1225 23rd Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2025
Sold by
Puttaswamy Keshav and Rathi Ritu
Bought by
Puttaswamy Rathi Revocable Living Trust and Puttaswamy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Sikes Eugene M and Harrison Jeffery T
Bought by
Puttaswamy Keshav and Rathi Ritu
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1999
Sold by
Sikes Eugene M and Harrison Jeffery T
Bought by
Sikes Eugene M and Harrison Jeffery T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Spurlin Oscar L and Swander Carla
Bought by
Sikes Eugene M and Harrison Jeffery T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Sold by
Spurlin Oscar
Bought by
Spurlin Oscar L and Swander Carla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1992
Sold by
Swander Carla
Bought by
Spurlin Oscar