NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1225 2nd St Cheney, WA 99004

8 Beds
4 Baths
1,808 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 1225 2nd St, Cheney, WA 99004. 1225 2nd St is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Betz Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and Cheney High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,415 $482,200 $70,000 $412,200
2024 $5,415 $491,700 $100,800 $390,900
2023 $4,201 $466,100 $100,800 $365,300
2022 $2,711 $501,900 $50,400 $451,500
2021 $3,099 $271,100 $50,400 $220,700
2020 $3,049 $250,000 $50,400 $199,600
2019 $2,592 $223,400 $50,400 $173,000
2018 $2,976 $223,400 $50,400 $173,000
2017 $2,694 $223,400 $50,400 $173,000
2016 $2,657 $210,200 $50,400 $159,800
2015 $2,587 $210,200 $50,400 $159,800
2014 -- $210,200 $50,400 $159,800
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.