1225 Blenarm Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,176,796 - $1,407,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,652
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 Blenarm Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,294,699, approximately $488 per square foot. 1225 Blenarm Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walnut Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Diamond Bar High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,638 | $528,743 | $238,191 | $290,552 |
| 2024 | $6,638 | $518,376 | $233,521 | $284,855 |
| 2023 | $6,482 | $508,213 | $228,943 | $279,270 |
| 2022 | $6,346 | $498,249 | $224,454 | $273,795 |
| 2021 | $6,220 | $488,480 | $220,053 | $268,427 |
| 2019 | $6,025 | $473,993 | $213,527 | $260,466 |
| 2018 | $5,759 | $464,700 | $209,341 | $255,359 |
| 2016 | $5,324 | $446,657 | $201,213 | $245,444 |
| 2015 | $5,354 | $439,949 | $198,191 | $241,758 |
| 2014 | $5,360 | $431,332 | $194,309 | $237,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map