1225 Camellia St Oxnard, CA 93036
Sierra Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $767,000 - $898,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$767/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 Camellia St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $809,483, approximately $766 per square foot. 1225 Camellia St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sierra Linda Elementary School, Rio Mesa High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1995
Sold by
Ramos Rafael
Bought by
Hernandez Leticia P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Leticia P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,906 | $327,053 | $116,221 | $210,832 |
| 2024 | $3,906 | $320,641 | $113,942 | $206,699 |
| 2023 | $3,762 | $314,354 | $111,707 | $202,647 |
| 2022 | $3,648 | $308,191 | $109,517 | $198,674 |
| 2021 | $3,617 | $302,149 | $107,370 | $194,779 |
| 2020 | $3,683 | $299,053 | $106,270 | $192,783 |
| 2019 | $3,578 | $293,190 | $104,187 | $189,003 |
| 2018 | $3,527 | $287,443 | $102,145 | $185,298 |
| 2017 | $3,346 | $281,808 | $100,143 | $181,665 |
| 2016 | $3,228 | $276,283 | $98,180 | $178,103 |
| 2015 | $3,261 | $272,135 | $96,706 | $175,429 |
| 2014 | $3,224 | $266,806 | $94,812 | $171,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map