1225 E Elsmere Dr Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $753,000 - $853,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 E Elsmere Dr, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $807,150, approximately $511 per square foot. 1225 E Elsmere Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Annalee Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2025
Sold by
Jenkins Melvina G and Davis Melvina G
Bought by
Melvina G Jenkins Davis Living Trust and Davis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2022
Sold by
Unknown
Bought by
Charles Thomas Jenkins Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2003
Sold by
Jenkins Charles Thomas
Bought by
Jenkins Charles Thomas and Jenkins Melvina G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melvina G Jenkins Davis Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Melvina G Jenkins | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Charles Thomas Jenkins Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Jenkins Charles Thomas | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,795 | $77,654 | $17,369 | $60,285 |
| 2024 | $1,795 | $76,132 | $17,029 | $59,103 |
| 2023 | $1,753 | $74,641 | $16,696 | $57,945 |
| 2022 | $1,678 | $73,178 | $16,369 | $56,809 |
| 2021 | $1,647 | $71,745 | $16,049 | $55,696 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $69,619 | $15,574 | $54,045 |
| 2018 | $1,473 | $68,255 | $15,269 | $52,986 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $65,607 | $14,677 | $50,930 |
| 2015 | $1,362 | $64,622 | $14,457 | $50,165 |
| 2014 | $1,357 | $63,357 | $14,174 | $49,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map