1238 E Millmont St Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $824,000 - $930,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,991
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1238 E Millmont St, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $889,589, approximately $446 per square foot. 1238 E Millmont St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Annalee Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Phillips Frank M and Phillips Jennifer J
Bought by
Phillips Frank M and Phillips Jennifer J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Phillips Frank M and Phillips Jennifer J
Bought by
Phillips Frank and Phillips Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Johnson James H and Johnson Dora L
Bought by
Phillips Frank M and Phillips Jennifer J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,400
Interest Rate
6.67%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Frank M | -- | None Available | |
| Phillips Frank | -- | Equity | |
| Phillips Frank M | $263,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Phillips Frank M | $263,000 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Phillips Frank | $268,000 | |
| Closed | Phillips Frank M | $210,400 | |
| Closed | Phillips Frank M | $52,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,381 | $428,701 | $231,039 | $197,662 |
| 2024 | $6,381 | $420,296 | $226,509 | $193,787 |
| 2023 | $6,244 | $412,056 | $222,068 | $189,988 |
| 2022 | $5,603 | $403,977 | $217,714 | $186,263 |
| 2021 | $5,531 | $396,057 | $213,446 | $182,611 |
| 2019 | $5,334 | $384,312 | $207,116 | $177,196 |
| 2018 | $5,194 | $376,777 | $203,055 | $173,722 |
| 2016 | $4,969 | $362,148 | $195,171 | $166,977 |
| 2015 | $4,872 | $356,709 | $192,240 | $164,469 |
| 2014 | $4,864 | $349,723 | $188,475 | $161,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map