1225 Edgebrook Dr Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $488,212
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 Edgebrook Dr, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $458,303, approximately $258 per square foot. 1225 Edgebrook Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,479 | $219,025 | $129,428 | $89,597 |
| 2024 | $2,367 | $214,732 | $126,891 | $87,841 |
| 2023 | $2,330 | $210,522 | $124,403 | $86,119 |
| 2022 | $2,272 | $206,395 | $121,964 | $84,431 |
| 2021 | $2,136 | $202,349 | $119,573 | $82,776 |
| 2020 | $2,177 | $200,275 | $118,347 | $81,928 |
| 2019 | $2,125 | $196,349 | $116,027 | $80,322 |
| 2018 | $2,022 | $192,500 | $113,752 | $78,748 |
| 2017 | $1,972 | $188,726 | $111,522 | $77,204 |
| 2016 | $1,933 | $185,027 | $109,336 | $75,691 |
| 2015 | $1,905 | $182,249 | $107,694 | $74,555 |
| 2014 | $1,874 | $178,680 | $105,585 | $73,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map