1225 Hillcrest Ln Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $603,000 - $747,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,481
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 Hillcrest Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $692,550, approximately $467 per square foot. 1225 Hillcrest Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fallbrook STEM Academy, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
Sold by
Sira Rojas Avelina
Bought by
Chavez Domingo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,500
Outstanding Balance
$351,524
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$341,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Williams Betty Ann and Williams Betty Ann
Bought by
Chavez Domingo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,500
Outstanding Balance
$351,524
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$341,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Williams Betty Ann
Bought by
Williams Betty Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Williams Betty Ann
Bought by
Williams Betty Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$544,185
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2006
Sold by
Williams Betty Ann
Bought by
Williams Betty Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Domingo | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Chavez Domingo | $445,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Williams Betty Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Betty Ann | -- | United Title Company | |
| Williams Betty Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Domingo | $400,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Betty Ann | $544,185 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,052 | $693,667 | $95,562 | $598,105 |
| 2024 | $5,052 | $477,126 | $93,689 | $383,437 |
| 2023 | $4,904 | $467,771 | $91,852 | $375,919 |
| 2022 | $4,904 | $458,600 | $90,051 | $368,549 |
| 2021 | $4,738 | $449,609 | $88,286 | $361,323 |
| 2020 | $4,849 | $445,000 | $87,381 | $357,619 |
| 2019 | $793 | $76,919 | $15,104 | $61,815 |
| 2018 | $780 | $75,411 | $14,808 | $60,603 |
| 2017 | $750 | $73,933 | $14,518 | $59,415 |
| 2016 | $741 | $72,484 | $14,234 | $58,250 |
| 2015 | $729 | $71,397 | $14,021 | $57,376 |
| 2014 | $715 | $70,000 | $13,747 | $56,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map