1225 Kellum Loop Rd Jacksonville, NC 28546
Estimated Value: $38,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,474
Sq Ft
$26/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 Kellum Loop Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546 and is currently estimated at $38,000, approximately $25 per square foot. 1225 Kellum Loop Rd is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Commons Elementary School, Jacksonville Commons Middle School, and White Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2023
Sold by
Meadows John Wesley and Meadows Debra Davis
Bought by
Meadows Justin Wesley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
Provost Terrie Meadows and Provost Ralph Morton
Bought by
South Guy Dwayne and South Sherrie Meadows
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Bought by
Meadows Carolyn Ray and Meadows John W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meadows Justin Wesley | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| South Guy Dwayne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Meadows Carolyn Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $424 | $64,790 | $64,790 | $0 |
| 2024 | $424 | $64,790 | $64,790 | $0 |
| 2023 | $438 | $66,850 | $66,850 | $0 |
| 2022 | $302 | $66,850 | $66,850 | $0 |
| 2021 | $459 | $80,560 | $59,230 | $21,330 |
| 2020 | $461 | $85,350 | $64,020 | $21,330 |
| 2019 | $140 | $64,460 | $64,460 | $0 |
| 2018 | $482 | $98,010 | $76,680 | $21,330 |
| 2017 | $467 | $114,450 | $92,280 | $22,170 |
| 2016 | $467 | $69,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $467 | $69,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $467 | $69,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map