1226 Kellum Loop Rd Jacksonville, NC 28546
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $639,378
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1226 Kellum Loop Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546 and is currently estimated at $432,095, approximately $294 per square foot. 1226 Kellum Loop Rd is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Commons Elementary School, Jacksonville Commons Middle School, and White Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2023
Sold by
Meadows John Wesley and Meadows Debra Davis
Bought by
Meadows Justin Wesley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Meadows Carolyn K and Meadows John Wesley
Bought by
Meadows John Wesley and Meadows Debra Davis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2017
Sold by
Larry Nelson Yopp Morgan Stanley Trust
Bought by
Hendrick Holly J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1983
Bought by
Meadows John W and Meadows Debra D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meadows Justin Wesley | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Meadows John Wesley | -- | None Available | |
| Hendrick Holly J | $325,000 | None Available | |
| Meadows John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $555 | $84,660 | $22,910 | $61,750 |
| 2024 | $555 | $84,660 | $22,910 | $61,750 |
| 2023 | $555 | $84,660 | $22,910 | $61,750 |
| 2022 | $555 | $84,660 | $22,910 | $61,750 |
| 2021 | $538 | $76,300 | $22,910 | $53,390 |
| 2020 | $538 | $76,300 | $22,910 | $53,390 |
| 2019 | $538 | $76,300 | $22,910 | $53,390 |
| 2018 | $514 | $72,890 | $18,000 | $54,890 |
| 2017 | $506 | $74,950 | $18,000 | $56,950 |
| 2016 | $506 | $74,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $506 | $74,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $506 | $74,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map