1225 Linden Place Jackson, MS 39202
Belhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,335 - $213,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 Linden Place, Jackson, MS 39202 and is currently estimated at $170,584, approximately $137 per square foot. 1225 Linden Place is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Midtown Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2016
Sold by
Weir Patricia Ann
Bought by
Kenwood Place Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenwood Place Llc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,756 | $14,142 | $6,750 | $7,392 |
| 2024 | $2,756 | $13,826 | $6,750 | $7,076 |
| 2023 | $2,756 | $13,826 | $6,750 | $7,076 |
| 2022 | $2,744 | $13,826 | $6,750 | $7,076 |
| 2021 | $2,660 | $13,826 | $6,750 | $7,076 |
| 2020 | $2,628 | $13,737 | $6,750 | $6,987 |
| 2019 | $2,630 | $13,737 | $6,750 | $6,987 |
| 2018 | $2,601 | $13,737 | $6,750 | $6,987 |
| 2017 | $2,534 | $13,737 | $6,750 | $6,987 |
| 2016 | $2,534 | $13,737 | $6,750 | $6,987 |
| 2015 | $2,437 | $13,614 | $6,750 | $6,864 |
| 2014 | $2,426 | $13,569 | $6,750 | $6,819 |
Source: Public Records
Map