1225 Madison Ave Albert Lea, MN 56007
Estimated Value: $39,000 - $82,775
2
Beds
1
Bath
544
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 Madison Ave, Albert Lea, MN 56007 and is currently estimated at $70,694, approximately $129 per square foot. 1225 Madison Ave is a home located in Freeborn County with nearby schools including Sibley Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Albert Lea Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2017
Sold by
Blecker Brian Brian
Bought by
Campbell Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Robert | $19,500 | -- | |
| Campbell Robert D | $19,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,122 | $44,200 | $15,600 | $28,600 |
| 2024 | $1,272 | $27,200 | $6,700 | $20,500 |
| 2023 | $334 | $33,300 | $7,400 | $25,900 |
| 2022 | $396 | $27,600 | $7,400 | $20,200 |
| 2021 | $374 | $29,900 | $7,400 | $22,500 |
| 2020 | $378 | $28,100 | $7,400 | $20,700 |
| 2019 | $352 | $27,400 | $6,800 | $20,600 |
| 2018 | $328 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $406 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $606 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $622 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $766 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map