1225 Nottingham Rd Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $517,561 - $620,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,865
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 Nottingham Rd, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $566,890, approximately $303 per square foot. 1225 Nottingham Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Mechanicsville Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2017
Sold by
Swanner Bonita M
Bought by
Stull James and Stull Chrissey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,730
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$377,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1991
Sold by
Witzke Harry H
Bought by
Swanner Robert W and Swanner Bonita M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1991
Sold by
Brittain James R
Bought by
Witzke Harry H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1988
Sold by
Walzog Carl M
Bought by
Brittain James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stull James | $285,000 | King Title Co Inc | |
| Swanner Robert W | $224,000 | -- | |
| Witzke Harry H | $215,000 | -- | |
| Brittain James R | $184,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stull James | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,228 | $488,100 | $160,000 | $328,100 |
| 2024 | $4,976 | $459,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,734 | $430,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,503 | $401,900 | $140,000 | $261,900 |
| 2021 | $8,777 | $382,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,087 | $362,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,927 | $342,200 | $140,000 | $202,200 |
| 2018 | $3,892 | $342,200 | $140,000 | $202,200 |
| 2017 | $3,892 | $342,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $352,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $352,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $352,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map