1220 Nottingham Rd Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $507,558 - $593,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 Nottingham Rd, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $548,640, approximately $283 per square foot. 1220 Nottingham Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Mechanicsville Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Zentz Charles R
Bought by
Zentz Charles R and Zentz Terry R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1990
Sold by
Dersch Michael J
Bought by
Zentz Charles R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zentz Charles R | -- | -- | |
| Zentz Charles R | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,851 | $446,300 | $160,000 | $286,300 |
| 2024 | $4,617 | $420,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,394 | $394,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,179 | $368,700 | $140,000 | $228,700 |
| 2021 | $8,159 | $351,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,797 | $334,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,650 | $317,700 | $140,000 | $177,700 |
| 2018 | $3,618 | $317,700 | $140,000 | $177,700 |
| 2017 | $3,618 | $317,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $321,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $321,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $321,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map