1302 Greenway Ct Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $568,727 - $685,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 Greenway Ct, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $620,432, approximately $233 per square foot. 1302 Greenway Ct is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Mechanicsville Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Carl Sharon E and Carl Sharon
Bought by
Carl Sharon E and Carl Richard D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
Sold by
Brien Gail O and Wiand Donna
Bought by
Carl Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
Brien Gail O and Marlene V O Bytella Revocable
Bought by
Brien Gail O and Wiand Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1997
Sold by
Bytella John T
Bought by
Bytella John T and Bytella Marlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1984
Sold by
Jomar Constr Co Inc
Bought by
Bytella John T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carl Sharon E | -- | None Available | |
| Carl Sharon | $266,666 | None Available | |
| Brien Gail O | -- | None Available | |
| Brien Gail O | -- | None Available | |
| Bytella John T | -- | -- | |
| Bytella John T | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,567 | $491,800 | $160,000 | $331,800 |
| 2024 | $5,244 | $462,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,921 | $434,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,598 | $405,200 | $140,000 | $265,200 |
| 2021 | $8,976 | $386,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,179 | $367,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,555 | $349,200 | $140,000 | $209,200 |
| 2018 | $4,040 | $347,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,903 | $345,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $343,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $343,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $343,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map