1225 Pinehurst Place Jackson, MS 39202
Belhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $504,258
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,947
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 Pinehurst Place, Jackson, MS 39202 and is currently estimated at $408,419, approximately $138 per square foot. 1225 Pinehurst Place is a home with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Midtown Public Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,370 | $29,034 | $6,480 | $22,554 |
| 2024 | $5,370 | $28,442 | $6,480 | $21,962 |
| 2023 | $5,370 | $28,442 | $6,480 | $21,962 |
| 2022 | $5,344 | $28,442 | $6,480 | $21,962 |
| 2021 | $5,173 | $28,442 | $6,480 | $21,962 |
| 2020 | $5,061 | $28,022 | $6,480 | $21,542 |
| 2019 | $5,065 | $28,022 | $6,480 | $21,542 |
| 2018 | $5,006 | $28,022 | $6,480 | $21,542 |
| 2017 | $4,869 | $28,022 | $6,480 | $21,542 |
| 2016 | $4,869 | $28,022 | $6,480 | $21,542 |
| 2015 | $4,663 | $27,724 | $6,480 | $21,244 |
| 2014 | $7,436 | $41,586 | $9,720 | $31,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map