1225 Trinity Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,000 - $665,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,553
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 Trinity Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $594,023, approximately $232 per square foot. 1225 Trinity Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Enslen Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Slater Thomas R and Slater Nicole W
Bought by
Slater Thomas R and Slater Nicole W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,400
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2019
Sold by
Slater Thomas R and Slater Nicole W
Bought by
Slater Thomas R and Slater Nicole W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2002
Sold by
Slater Thomas R
Bought by
Slater Thomas R and Slater Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slater Thomas R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Slater Thomas R | -- | None Available | |
| Slater Thomas R | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Slater Thomas R | $285,400 | |
| Closed | Slater Thomas R | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Slater Thomas R | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,058 | $354,025 | $68,358 | $285,667 |
| 2024 | $3,875 | $347,084 | $67,018 | $280,066 |
| 2023 | $3,816 | $340,279 | $65,704 | $274,575 |
| 2022 | $3,722 | $333,608 | $64,416 | $269,192 |
| 2021 | $3,499 | $327,067 | $63,153 | $263,914 |
| 2020 | $3,567 | $323,714 | $62,506 | $261,208 |
| 2019 | $3,483 | $317,368 | $61,281 | $256,087 |
| 2018 | $3,315 | $311,146 | $60,080 | $251,066 |
| 2017 | $3,234 | $305,046 | $58,902 | $246,144 |
| 2016 | $3,171 | $299,066 | $57,748 | $241,318 |
| 2015 | $3,127 | $294,575 | $56,881 | $237,694 |
| 2014 | $3,077 | $288,805 | $55,767 | $233,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map